deutschenglish

Privacy policy

Data protection declaration

Principles of data security

Trust is the basis of every relationship between us, our customers and interested parties. Therefore, it goes without saying that we observe the relevant legal regulations, such as the Federal Data Protection Act and the Telemedia Act as well as the regulations of the EU Basic Data Protection Ordinance when handling data from your Internet visit. That means for you:

  • You can move around our website anonymously.
  • "You decide which personal data you wish to transmit to us and for what purpose we may process or use it.
  • "You can of course revoke your respective consent to the processing or use of your data at any time with effect for the future.
  • "We respect your rights under the aforementioned data protection laws, such as the right to information about the data we hold about you.
  • "Of course, our security measures in information processing correspond to the state of the art and the legal requirements.
  • "Our employees are bound to secrecy.
  • "Compliance with data protection regulations is monitored by the company's data protection officer. You can also contact him directly by e-mail with your questions.

When you send messages to us from the website via the contact form, this data is transmitted in encrypted form. Here we use the SSL encryption method, which is also recommended by the German Federal Office for Information Security (BSI).

We will only use your e-mail address to send you the requested information by e-mail. As a matter of principle, we do not send information concerning contractual matters by e-mail. You will receive the answer by post. E-mails to private addresses can currently only be sent unencrypted. This does not protect them against unauthorised access, falsification, etc. In addition to the Federal Data Protection Act, we are legally obliged to observe banking secrecy and to protect personal data, in particular contractual data, against access by unauthorised third parties. For this reason, we do not transmit any information on contracts unencrypted on the Internet.

Thank you for visiting our website. You can find more information about us in the imprint.

Since we take the protection of your data very seriously, it is important to us that you know from whom, when and for what purposes data is collected and used in connection with our Internet pages.

By using our website and our Internet offer, you agree to the data collection and data processing described below:

 

1. Personal Information

If you contact us via one of the contact forms on our website, request documents relating to our offers or would like us to call you back or arrange an appointment, we ask you to provide personal data such as your first and last name, address data, telephone number and e-mail address. We collect this data to process your inquiry and in particular to send you requested documents. For this purpose, the data is stored in electronic form. The data of the contact form will (as far as technically possible) be sent to us in encrypted form.

 

2. Anonymised data

When you send messages to us from the website via the contact form, this data is transmitted in encrypted form. Here we use the SSL encryption method, which is also recommended by the German Federal Office for Information Security (BSI).

We will only use your e-mail address to send you the requested information by e-mail.

When you visit our website, the following data is automatically stored on our server:

  • Date and time of your visit to our pages
  • "IP address (host name of the computer to be accessed)
  • "operating system and browser type/version used
  • "used search terms
  • "Referrer URL (previously visited website)

This data is collected anonymously so that it cannot be assigned to specific persons. They are only used for statistical evaluation of visits to our website and are not combined with personal data. We want to constantly improve our internet pages and our offers for you.

 

3. Cookies

We use session cookies on our site. The data is not stored permanently. The use of temporary cookies offers you the advantage that you do not have to repeatedly enter your personal data when filling in various forms on our website: The cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser.

A cookie is information that a web server sends to a browser, which the browser in turn sends back when accessing this web server. With cookies the stateless Hypertext Transfer Protocol is extended by the possibility to store information between calls. You can distinguish between persistent cookies and session cookies. The former are stored permanently (for example on the hard disk), while the latter are only stored for the length of a session.

Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can deactivate the storage of cookies or set your browser so that it informs you as soon as cookies are sent.

Further information on the use of cookies can also be found on the Internet on the pages of the Federal Office for Information Security. 

4. Passing on of personal data 

We would like to stay in touch with you and keep you informed about further offers and news. For this purpose, we collect your personal data and pass it on within the company. Furthermore, your personal data will not be passed on or sold to third parties. All servers on which personal data of our customers are processed or recorded are located in the Federal Republic of Germany. Personal data will not be processed outside the EU.

5. Revocation/deletion of personal data

You can revoke your consent to the collection, processing and use of your data as well as its transfer within the company at any time with effect for the future in written or electronic form. Please contact the following address:

IRSA Lackfabrik Irmgard Sallinger GmbH

An der Günz 15
D-86489 Deisenhausen

Tel. 0049(0)8282 / 89 44 - 0
Fax 0049(0)8282 / 89 44 - 44

Email info@irsa.de

 

6. right to information

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions regarding data protection. You have the right to request information about your personal data stored free of charge. Of course, we will correct, block or delete any personal data we have collected at your request. Please contact us at the address given in No. 5 or simply send us an e-mail (e-mail: info@irsa.de).

 

7. For further information, please contact

Your trust is important to us. Therefore, we are always available to answer your questions regarding the processing of your personal data. If you have questions which this data protection declaration could not answer or if you would like more detailed information on any point, please contact our management at any time:

IRSA Lackfabrik Irmgard Sallinger GmbH

c/o Frau Lilo Sallinger

An der Günz 15
D-86489 Deisenhausen

Tel. 0049(0)8282 / 89 44 – 0

 

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Due to current circumstances, e.g. an amendment of the Federal Data Protection Act or the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation, we will, if necessary, update this data protection declaration.

 

9. Links to other providers

Our website also contains links to websites of other providers to which our data protection declaration does not apply. As a rule, we have no influence on the content and compliance with data protection regulations by these providers and therefore ask you to inform yourself about the applicable guidelines when visiting these Internet pages.

 

10. Right of appeal to a supervisory authority

Under Article 77 of the DS GMO, you have the right of appeal to a supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of personal data concerning you is contrary to the DS GMO or the BDSG.

 

Please send complaints to the

Bavarian State Office for Data Protection Supervision.

https://www.lda.bayern.de/de/index.html